FESTIVAL STAFF


  Mandell JCC Hartford Jewish Film Festival 2015 Staff
     David Jacobs, Executive Director
     Annie Keith, Associate Executive Director
     Frank Resnick, CFO
     Kim Charron, Controller
     Dee Chappell, Box Office Associate
     Ron Dionne, Director of Maintenance
     Steve Evans, Creative Director
     Sheri Gaudet, Development Associate
     Donna Goldstein, Executive Assistant
     Sharon Holtzberg, Senior Adult Director
     Elana MacGilpin, Director of Community Engagement
     Kim Margolis, Director of Development
     Mitch Shakun, Events Coordinator
     Renee St. Louis, Marketing Director
     Lia Wald, Membership Director
     Larah Winn, Marketing Associate
     Jill Ziplow, Visual and Performing Arts Director

     Special Thanks to all of our Mandell JCC Staff

     Jeffrey S. Hoffman, President, Mandell JCC
     Theodore N. Kaplan, Chairman of the Board, Mandell JCC

     4Biz 360, Amit Chowdhury, Website Design
     Rena DeBortoli, Brochure & Collateral Design
     Mark Knox, Knoxworks, Festival Trailer
     Stu Levy, Official Photographer

     Through A Centennial Lens
     Shana Sureck and Mark Knox, Videography/Editing
     Harriet J. Dobin, Producer

  In-Kind Supporters and Participants
    Special Thanks

    AM Litho, Mark Kurtz
    Jay Ashurst, Artist
    Beth El Temple, Rabbi James Rosen and staff
    Brescome Barton/Brian Federman
    Nigel Dick
    Susan and Lloyd Ecker
    Paul Feyer
    Heather Fiedler, JTConnect
    Kathy Fishman
    Fox Laminating/ Walter Congdon
    Neil Friedman, Menemsha Films
    Mona Golabek
    Ruth Gold, American Technion Society-New England Region
    Tim Gray, World War II Foundation
    Roberta Grossman
    Hartford Car and Driver
    David Henderson, Hartford Stage
    John Hill, Classical Magnet School, Hartford
    Hoffman Summerwood Community
    Dennis House, WFSB
    John Hill, Classical Magnet School, Hartford
    Infinity Music Hall & Bistro: Dan Hincks, Angela Hornyak,
                                                 Mary Ann Clerkin, Chris Korwin and Dan Fortin
    Margery Gussak Catering
    Mica Jarmel-Schneider
    Estelle Kafer, Jewish Historical Society of Greater Hartford
    Dr. Avinoam Patt, Maurice Greenberg Center for Judaic Studies
    Petal Productions, Miami
    Steve Shaw, Opening Night Producer
    Ronna and Mark Siegal
    Nancy Spielberg
    Spotlight Theatres and Italian Bistro- RJ Malloy and Staff
    SP3, inc./Jeff Simon and Matt Pasternak
    Kara Sundlun, WFSB
    The Emanuel Synagogue - Rabbi David Small and staff
    Darko Tresnjak, Hartford Stage
    Colleen Welsh
    Waterford Hotel Group
    West Hartford Public Library, West Hartford Center